Post Offer Free
Crovell Biotech (Hebei) Co., Ltd.
Crovell Biotech (Hebei) Co., Ltd.

China High Standard bulk acesulfame k with reasonable price manufacturer


Gold Index: 242784

You are here: home  > Food Additives  > High Standard bulk acesulfame k with reasonable price

High Standard bulk acesulfame k with reasonable price 

Price: 1.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Paypal,Money Gram;BTC 
Place of Origin: Hebei, China (Mainland) 
inquire skype
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: Crovell1558
Production Capacity: 100MT/week
Delivery Date: within two weeks
CAS No.: 33665-90-6
Other Names: Acesulfame Potassium
EINECS No.: 259-715-3
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: As your requirments
Brand Name: Crovell
Purity: 99% Min
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Grade: food grade
Whatsapp/wechat: +8615130202468

CAS NO.: 33665-90-6
Packaging Details
Delivery Time
Shipped in 15 days after payment




CAS NO.: 33665-90-6


Packaging Details


Delivery Time

Shipped in 15 days after payment

Application :

1. Non-nutritional sweetener, being able to be widely used in various foods, even in drinks of Ph3.0, it can also be used.

3. Food sweeteners



Acesulfame K is 200 times sweeter than sucrose (table sugar), as sweet as aspartame, about 2/3 as sweet as saccharin, and 1/3 as sweet as sucralose. Like saccharin, it has a slightly bitter aftertaste, especially at high concentrations. Acesulfame K is often blended with other sweeteners (usually sucralose or aspartame). These blends are reputed to give a more sugar-like taste whereby each sweetener masks the other'saftertaste, and/or exhibits a synergistic effect by which the blend is sweeter than its components.

1) Acesulfame K is widely used in various kind of food.
2) Acesulfame K has good stability and suitable taste, and it is the best sweetener for soft drinks, in addition, it also can be used in bakery products, pastry, solid drink, candy, jam, chewing gum, instant coffee, dairy products, jelly, pudding, sweeting agent and so on.
3) Acesulfame Potassium can be also used in medicine and cosmetics, for example, syrup, toothpaste, lipstick, mouth washer and similar products.



Product nameAcesulfame K
Appearancewhite crystalline powder
Assay(as dry basis)99.0-101.0%
Organic impurities20ppm max
Impurity A0.125% max
Impurity B20ppm max
Sulphate0.5% max
Loss on drying0.5% max
Melting point250℃
PH Value5.5-7.5
Storagein the shade 

Company Profile

Thanks for your considering of Crovell Biotech (Hebei) Co., Ltd.(Crovell).   Crovell is a fast growing intermediates company,Which located in Shijiazhuang,Hebei Province.

Crovell is specialized in pharmaceutical intermediates, veterinary drug intermediates and dyes intermediates,such as p henylacetamide, dimethylamine hcl, b enzyl chloride etc., Crovell also supply various industrial chemicals for customers, such as citric a cid,potassium chloride etc.

After ten years development,Crovell has become a Diversified development company,not only involves in chemicals, but also real estate ,clothes ,agricultural products and so on.

So far, Crovell has business in more than 35 countries,most big customers come from europe and America, because among the suppliers in china,Crovell can always make the product quality best, some of the products from Crovell can reach the purity of 99.9+, such as 2-p henylacetamide. This is the important reason for customers who choosing Crovell.

In future, Crovell must become to a more important trade bridge for china and foreign countries especially in pharmaceutical industries.

Year Company Established:2010-07-14
Annual Sales Amount:US$5 – 10 Million
Total No. of Staff:11 – 50 People
No. of R&D Staff:Fewer than 5 People
No. of Engineers:5 – 10 People
Export Ratio:71% – 80%
OEM Services Provided:YES
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C, WU
Business Type:Manufacturer
Quality Certificate:CE, GB, ISO9001, FDA
Main Export Markets:North America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, Southeast Asia, Eastern Asia, Mid East, Oceania, Africa

Ms. belinda
skype Ms. belinda

Tel: 86-311-66562153
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on

Other products from this supplier

Company Info

Crovell Biotech (Hebei) Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]

Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shijiazhuang
Province/State: Hebei
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

Follow Us: Follow us on facebook Follow us on linkedin

Belinda:   skype
Belinda:   qq

You May Like: